Instructional Service Center-South  Logo
Superintendent Instructional Directors Common Core State Standards Counseling Elementary English Language Arts Elementary Math English Learner Programs History/Social Science Instructional Technology Project Based Learning Science Special Education Teaching & Learning Title I
Operations
Parent & Community
Contact Information

Instructional Directors

ESC South Schools by Director

Dee Nishimoto (Network 411)

  • 15TH ST EL
  • 7TH ST EL
  • BANDINI EL
  • BARTON HILL EL
  • BRIDGES SCHOOL
  • BROAD AVE EL
  • CABRILLO EL
  • CRESTWOOD ST EL
  • DE LA TORRE JR EL
  • FRIES EL
  • GULF EL
  • HAWAIIAN EL
  • LELAND EL
  • PARK WESTERN EL
  • PT FERMIN MAR SCI MG
  • S SHORES PER ARTS MG
  • TAPER EL
  • WHITE POINT EL
  • WILMINGTON PARK EL

Mercedes Velazquez (Network 412)

  • 232ND PL EL
  • AMBLER EL
  • ANNALEE EL
  • BONITA EL
  • BROADACRES EL
  • CAROLDALE LRNG COMM
  • CARSON EL
  • CATSKILL EL
  • DEL AMO EL
  • DOLORES EL
  • DOMINGUEZ EL
  • ESHELMAN EL
  • HARBOR CITY EL
  • LEAPWOOD EL
  • LOMITA MATH/SCI MAG
  • NORMONT EL
  • PRESIDENT EL
  • TOWNE EL

 

Tina Choyce (Network 413)

  • 116TH ST EL
  • 118TH ST EL
  • 135TH ST EL
  • 156TH ST EL
  • 186TH ST EL
  • AMESTOY EL
  • AVALON GARDENS EL
  • CHAPMAN EL
  • DENKER EL
  • GARDENA EL
  • HALLDALE EL
  • MEYLER EL
  • PURCHE EL
  • VAN DEENE EL
  • WASHINGTON PC

 

 

 

Chris Downing (Network 414)

  • 109TH ST EL
  • 112TH ST EL
  • 122ND ST EL
  • 92ND ST EL
  • 93RD ST EL
  • 96TH ST EL
  • BARRETT EL
  • COMPTON EL
  • EDISON MS
  • GRAHAM EL
  • GRAPE EL
  • MIRAMONTE EL
  • MOORE M/S/T ACAD
  • PARMELEE EL
  • WISDOM EL

 

 

Robin Benton (Network 415)

  • 66TH ST EL
  • 68TH ST EL
  • 75TH ST EL
  • BACA ARTS ACAD
  • BAKEWELL PC
  • FLORENCE EL
  • HOLMES EL
  • KNOX EL
  • LILLIAN EL
  • MANCHESTER EL
  • MC KINLEY EL
  • MILLER EL
  • RUSSELL EL
  • SOUTH PARK EL

 

 

 

Kathi Hannum (Network 416)

  • CORONA EL
  • ESCUTIA PC
  • FISHBURN EL
  • HELIOTROPE EL
  • HOPE EL
  • HUNTINGTON PARK EL
  • LOMA VISTA EL
  • MAYWOOD EL
  • MIDDLETON EL
  • MIDDLETON PC
  • MILES EL
  • NUEVA VISTA EL
  • PACIFIC BLVD SCHOOL
  • ROYBAL-ALLARD EL
  • SAN ANTONIO EL
  • VERNON CITY EL
  • WALNUT PARK EL
  • WOODLAWN EL

 

Ruben Valles (Network 417)

  • BRYSON EL
  • ESCALANTE EL
  • HUGHES EL
  • INDEPENDENCE EL
  • LIBERTY EL
  • MADISON EL
  • MONTARA AVE EL
  • OCHOA LC
  • PARK AVE EL
  • SAN GABRIEL EL
  • SAN MIGUEL EL
  • SOUTHEAST MS
  • STANFORD EL
  • STANFORD PC
  • STATE EL
  • TWEEDY EL
  • VICTORIA EL
  • WILLOW EL

 

Terry Ball (Network 421)

  • CARNEGIE MS
  • CURTISS MS
  • DANA MS
  • DODSON MS
  • FLEMING MS
  • GAGE MS
  • LEGACY SH STEAM
  • LEGACY SH VAPA
  • PEARY MS
  • SOUTH GATE MS
  • WHITE MS
  • WILMINGTON MS

 

 

 

 

Linda Kay (Network 431)

  • BELL SH
  • ELIZABETH LC
  • KING-DREW MED MAG
  • MAYWOOD ACADEMY SH
  • NARBONNE SH
  • SAN PEDRO SH
  • SOUTH EAST SH
  • SOUTH GATE SH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Veronica Aragon (Network 441)

  • BETHUNE MS
  • HARBOR TCHR PREP ACD
  • LEGACY SH INTNL STD
  • ORCHARD ACADEMIES 2B
  • ORCHARD ACADEMIES 2C
  • RANCHO DOMINGZ PREP
  • WALNUT PARK MS SJ/SL
  • WALNUT PARK MS STEM